Navigation
Home Page

Who's Who

Come and meet the staff at our school.

Senior Management

Senior Management 1 Louise Page, Head Teacher
Senior Management 2 Fiona Halliday, Deputy Head Teacher
Senior Management 3 Rachael Mckinney, Assistant Head Teacher
Senior Management 4 Andy Kelbie, Business Manager

Reception Classes

Reception Classes 1 Aideen Pitterson, Class Teacher
Reception Classes 2 Sahdia Aslam, Class Teacher
Reception Classes 3 Leosha Daniels, Teaching Assistant
Reception Classes 4 Jahima Uddin, Teaching Assistant

Year 1

Year 1 1 Ferhat Bibi, Class Teacher
Year 1 2 Sophia Mansuri, Class Teacher
Year 1 3 Josie Perks, Teaching Assistant
Year 1 4 Nazia Begum, Teaching Assistant
Year 1 5 Uroosa Malik, Teaching Assistant
Year 1 6 Kahdeega Baggash, Teaching Assistant

Year 2

Year 2 1 Tonderai Immanuel, Class Teacher
Year 2 2 Lisa Le, Class Teacher
Year 2 3 Billan Farah, Teaching Assistant
Year 2 4 Josie Keeling, Teaching Assistant
Year 2 5 Jacob Brown, Teaching Assistant
Year 2 6 Mirela Musovic, Teaching Assistant

Year 3

Year 3 1 Nadege Rutter, Class Teacher
Year 3 2 Annisa Alyas, Class Teacher
Year 3 3 Anita Johnson, Teaching Assistant
Year 3 4 Yasmin Khan, Teaching Assistant
Year 3 5 Fozia Blech, Teaching Assistant
Year 3 6 Tracey Blackwell, Teaching Assistant

Year 4

Year 4 1 Kamran Hussain, Class Teacher
Year 4 2 Su Bacchus, Class Teacher
Year 4 3 Naziha Kousar, Teaching Assistant
Year 4 4 Hassan Ali, Teaching Assistant

Year 5

Year 5 1 Sean Skillen, Class Teacher
Year 5 2 Adeel Hussain, Class Teacher
Year 5 3 Bev Hudson, Teaching Assistant
Year 5 4 Nagina Rifat, Teaching Assistant

Year 6

Year 6 1 Kate Ates, Class Teacher, TLR
Year 6 2 Ansar Fazal, Class Teacher
Year 6 3 Shanaz Zafar, Teaching Assistant
Year 6 4 Sobia Noreen, Teaching Assistant
Picture 1 Katie Bowden SENCO Inclusion & Diversity Mgr TLR

Pastoral Team

Pastoral Team 1 Sandra Worthington - Senior Learning Mentor
Pastoral Team 2 Tamar Cherry - Pastoral Manager

Admin

Admin 1 Fiona Warwick, Office Manager
Admin 2 Parveen Ahmed, Office Administrator
Admin 3 Zahira Sundi, Office Administrator

ICT Operations Manager

ICT Operations Manager 1

Site Manager , Assistant Site Supervisor

Site Manager ,  Assistant Site Supervisor 1 Stephen Woodward
Site Manager ,  Assistant Site Supervisor 2 Dave Mortiboys

Play Co-ordinator

Play Co-ordinator 1 Steven Hinton

Lunchtime Supervisor

Lunchtime Supervisor 1 Salma Akhtar
Lunchtime Supervisor 2 Parveen Akhtar
Lunchtime Supervisor 3 Shahida Parveen
Lunchtime Supervisor 4 Shamaila Sakhawat
Lunchtime Supervisor 5 Uzma Bibi
Lunchtime Supervisor 6 Sakheena Bi
Lunchtime Supervisor 7 Parveen Akhtar
Lunchtime Supervisor 8 Tahira Matloob
Lunchtime Supervisor 9 Zakia Parveen
Lunchtime Supervisor 10 Samreena Begum
Lunchtime Supervisor 11 Fatema Lovely
Lunchtime Supervisor 12 Yasmin Akhtar
Lunchtime Supervisor 13 Tanveer Begum
Lunchtime Supervisor 14 Abida Begum
Lunchtime Supervisor 15 Sehrish Zubair

Janitor

Janitor 1 Alison Hmaidi
Janitor 2 Parveen Kausar
Top